Kayaking

Covid Boat Booking

MRC is currently in Phase 3 of its Return to Rowing Plan, which restricts rowing to competent adults  

All water sessions must be booked in advance using the online form below. Sessions are limited to 2 hours with only two boats per session allowed. 

arrow&v

Sorry all slots are taken for this session, please select another session

No of slots left: 

6

Your booking was successful

Sorry you can only book a slot within the next 7 days, please select another date

Date
Session
Name
Boat
Blades
Type
03/11/2021
18:00
Rob
Gerry Mulvey
Other - Private Blades
Four - Coxless
28/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
27/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
31/10/2021
07:00
Colin
The Lewis'
Sweep set P - Men: 1st 8 (black foam handles)
Four - Coxless
29/10/2021
11:00 AM
Paul
Bill Jones
Sculls set A
Pair/Double
27/10/2021
08:00
Zach
MOC
X - MOC
Single
31/10/2021
09:00
Gloucshelen
Lionel Partridge
Sculls set B
Four - Coxless
31/10/2021
09:00
Gloucsliz
Hel's Belles
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxed
31/10/2021
09:00
Gloucsliz
Bill Jones
Sculls set B
Pair/Double
31/10/2021
09:00
Ali
Rowbarrow
Sweep set T - Women: 1st 8 (double pink stripe)
Four - Coxed
30/10/2021
09:00
Sue
Mike Rogers
Sculls set G
Pair/Double
27/10/2021
10:00
Jayne
Lionel Partridge
Sculls set B
Four - Coxless
26/10/2021
09:00
Liz
Stanley
Other - Private Blades
Single
31/10/2021
10:00
Archie(gloucesterhead)
CYM 301
Sculls set A
Single
27/10/2021
13:00
Dan
MON 003 Rib Launch
X - Launch
Launch
27/10/2021
13:00
Archie
CYM 301
Sculls set A
Single
25/10/2021
10:00
Archie
CYM 301
Sculls set A
Single
25/10/2021
10:00
Dan
MON 003 Rib Launch
X - Launch
Launch
26/10/2021
09:00
Julia
Idéfix
Other - Private Blades
Single
26/10/2021
09:00
Harry
Fred Pyner
Sweep set Y - Men: 4th 8 (wooden handles)
Four - Coxed
30/10/2021
09:00
Dawn
Lionel Partridge
Sculls set B
Four - Coxless
26/10/2021
09:00
Caroline
CYM 309
Sculls set B
Single
28/10/2021
06:00 PM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
26/10/2021
06:00 PM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
30/10/2021
09:00
Mary
Hel's Belles
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxed
27/10/2021
08:00
Liz
Hel's Belles
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxed
24/10/2021
09:00
Alex
John Hartland
Sweep set Q - Men: 2nd 8 (green handles)
Four - Coxless
24/10/2021
09:00
Colin
The Lewis'
Sweep set P - Men: 1st 8 (black foam handles)
Four - Coxless
28/10/2021
16:00
Archie
CYM 301
Sculls set A
Single
28/10/2021
14:00
Archie
CYM 301
Sculls set A
Single
22/10/2021
17:00
Adam
Mike Hargaden
Sculls set A
Single
22/10/2021
12:00
Zach
MOC
X - MOC
Single
22/10/2021
08:00
Gail
Margaret Coates
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxless
24/10/2021
09:00
Evan
Gail Adams
Sweep set S - Men: Masters 4+ (G Force)
Pair/Double
21/10/2021
11:00
Phil
MON 126
Other - Private Blades
Single
22/10/2021
10:00
Liz
Bill Jones
Other - Private Blades
Pair/Double
21/10/2021
10:00
Julia
Idéfix
Other - Private Blades
Single
20/10/2021
17:00
Adam
Mike Hargaden
Sculls set A
Single
21/10/2021
10:00
Caroline
Peter Brunt
Sculls set B
Single
22/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
21/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
20/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
19/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
22/10/2021
09:00
Brian
Fred Pyner
Sweep set Y - Men: 4th 8 (wooden handles)
Four - Coxed
20/10/2021
09:00
Brian
Fred Pyner
Sweep set Y - Men: 4th 8 (wooden handles)
Four - Coxed
24/10/2021
09:00
Maggie
Bill Jones
Sculls set B
Pair/Double
23/10/2021
09:00
Kate
Rowbarrow
Sweep set T - Women: 1st 8 (double pink stripe)
Four - Coxed
20/10/2021
10:00
Liz
Margaret Coates
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxless
24/10/2021
09:00
Sue
So Far So Good
Sculls set G
Four - Coxless
23/10/2021
09:00
Colin
The Lewis'
Sweep set P - Men: 1st 8 (black foam handles)
Four - Coxless
20/10/2021
10:00
Theresa
MON 134
Other - Private Blades
Single
24/10/2021
09:00
Dawn
Lionel Partridge
Sculls set B
Four - Coxless
23/10/2021
09:00
Dawn
Lionel Partridge
Sculls set B
Four - Coxless
23/10/2021
11:00
Lisa
Hel's Belles
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxed
23/10/2021
09:00
Liz
Hel's Belles
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxed
18/10/2021
10:00
Zach
MOC
X - MOC
Single
20/10/2021
18:00
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Other - Private Blades
Four - Coxless
17/10/2021
14:00
Adam
Mike Hargaden
Sculls set A
Single
21/10/2021
06:00 PM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
19/10/2021
06:00 PM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
17/10/2021
08:00 am
Margaret
CYM 309
Other - Private Blades
Single
21/10/2021
09:00
Jayne
CYM 309
Sculls set B
Single
21/10/2021
11:00
Bonita
CYM 309
Sculls set B
Single
16/10/2021
01:00 pm
Margaret
CYM 309
Other - Private Blades
Single
21/10/2021
11:00
Briony
Graham Howells
Sculls set B
Single
18/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
16/10/2021
09:00
James
Mike Rogers
Sculls set A
Pair/Double
15/10/2021
10:00
Mary
Peter Brunt
Sculls set A
Single
15/10/2021
09:00
Brian
Fred Pyner
Sweep set Y - Men: 4th 8 (wooden handles)
Four - Coxed
17/10/2021
09:00 AM
Alex
John Hartland
Sweep set Q - Men: 2nd 8 (green handles)
Four - Coxless
17/10/2021
08:00 AM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
13/10/2021
17:00
Adam
Mike Hargaden
Sculls set A
Single
17/10/2021
09:00
Liz
Margaret Coates
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxless
17/10/2021
09:00
Dawn
Lionel Partridge
Sculls set B
Four - Coxless
17/10/2021
13:00
Julia
Phil Mathew
Sculls set B
Pair/Double
15/10/2021
10:00
Patricia
Girl on the River
Other - Private Blades
Single
13/10/2021
12:00
Briony
Peter Brunt
Sculls set B
Single
15/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
16/10/2021
13:00
Colin
The Lewis'
Sweep set P - Men: 1st 8 (black foam handles)
Four - Coxless
17/10/2021
09:00
Colin
The Lewis'
Sweep set P - Men: 1st 8 (black foam handles)
Four - Coxless
12/10/2021
17:00
Adam
Mike Hargaden
Sculls set A
Single
15/10/2021
10:00
Rachel
Graham Howells
Sculls set G
Single
14/10/2021
11:00
Rachel
Peter Brunt
Sculls set G
Single
13/10/2021
18:00
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Other - Private Blades
Four - Coxless
12/10/2021
13:00
Liz
Stanley
Other - Private Blades
Single
12/10/2021
13:00
Caroline
CYM 309
Sculls set B
Single
14/10/2021
11:00
Caroline
Graham Howells
Sculls set B
Single
13/10/2021
10:00
Dan
MON 003 Rib Launch
X - Launch
Launch
13/10/2021
10:00
Sarah
Peter Brunt
Sculls set B
Single
15/10/2021
10:00
Julia
Idéfix
Other - Private Blades
Single
14/10/2021
11:00
Julia
Idéfix
Other - Private Blades
Single
16/10/2021
13:00
Gabby
Mike Rogers
Sculls set G
Pair/Double
16/10/2021
13:00
Sue
Lionel Partridge
Sculls set B
Four - Coxless
16/10/2021
13:00
Mary
Hel's Belles
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxed
13/10/2021
10:00
Liz
Wye's Women
Sweep set T - Women: 1st 8 (double pink stripe)
Eight
12/10/2021
18:00
Colin
John Hartland
Sweep set P - Men: 1st 8 (black foam handles)
Four - Coxless
12/10/2021
10:00
Patricia
Girl on the River
Other - Private Blades
Single
14/10/2021
11:00
Liz
Stanley
Other - Private Blades
Single
12/10/2021
10:00
Jayne
CYM 309
Sculls set B
Single
14/10/2021
06:00 PM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
12/10/2021
06:00 PM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
14/10/2021
11:00
Bonita
CYM 309
Sculls set B
Single
15/10/2021
10:00
Bonita
CYM 309
Sculls set B
Single
13/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
12/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
11/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
10/10/2021
15:00
Julia
Idéfix
Other - Private Blades
Single
09/10/2021
04:00 PM
Phil
CYM 190
Other - Private Blades
Single
09/10/2021
14:00
Adam
Mike Hargaden
Sculls set A
Single
10/10/2021
15:00
Liz
Stanley
Other - Private Blades
Single
09/10/2021
09:00
Paul
The Lewis'
Sweep set P - Men: 1st 8 (black foam handles)
Four - Coxless
08/10/2021
17:00
Adam
Mike Hargaden
Sculls set A
Single
09/10/2021
08:00 AM
Phil
MON 137
Other - Private Blades
Single
12/10/2021
09:00
Brian
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set Y - Men: 4th 8 (wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
06/10/2021
17:00
Adsm
Mike Hargaden
Sculls set A
Single
10/10/2021
15:00
Theresa
MON 134
Other - Private Blades
Single
10/10/2021
13:00
Nasreen
CYM 301
Sculls set B
Single
10/10/2021
15:00
Dan
MON 003 Rib Launch
X - Launch
Launch
10/10/2021
13:00
Dan
MON 003 Rib Launch
X - Launch
Launch
07/10/2021
18:00
Colin
John Hartland
Sweep set P - Men: 1st 8 (black foam handles)
Four - Coxless
07/10/2021
10:00
Brian
Fred Pyner
Sweep set Y - Men: 4th 8 (wooden handles)
Four - Coxed
10/10/2021
09:00 AM
Alex
John Hartland
Sweep set Q - Men: 2nd 8 (green handles)
Four - Coxless
07/10/2021
08:00 AM
Alex
Monkey Puke II
Other - Private Blades
Single
08/10/2021
10:00
Theresa
MON 134
Other - Private Blades
Single
10/10/2021
10:00
Dawn
Jenks Too
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Pair/Double
10/10/2021
09:00
Scott
So Far So Good
Sculls set N
Four - Coxless
05/10/2021
06:00 PM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
06/10/2021
07:00
Nick
John Hartland
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
10/10/2021
08:00 AM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
08/10/2021
10:00
Julia
Idéfix
Other - Private Blades
Single
10/10/2021
08:00 AM
Mike
The Butlers
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Eight
07/10/2021
06:00 PM
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Sweep set U - Men: 3rd 8 (Braca wooden handles)
Four - Coxless
10/10/2021
09:00
Rachel
Rowbarrow
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxed
10/10/2021
09:00
Alice
Bill Jones
Sculls set B
Pair/Double
09/10/2021
15:00
Mary
Margaret Coates
Sweep set R - Women: 1st 4 (Rowbarrow)
Four - Coxless
09/10/2021
13:00
Maggie
Bill Jones
Sculls set B
Pair/Double
09/10/2021
13:00
Sue
Mike Rogers
Sculls set B
Pair/Double
09/10/2021
13:00
Gabby
Wye's Women
Sweep set T - Women: 1st 8 (double pink stripe)
Eight
08/10/2021
10:00
Liz
Stanley
Other - Private Blades
Single
05/10/2021
18:00
Colin
MON 406
Sweep set P - Men: 1st 8 (black foam handles)
Four - Coxed
10/10/2021
09:00
Dawn
Lionel Partridge
Sculls set B
Four - Coxless
06/10/2021
18:00
Mike
Gerry Mulvey
Other - Private Blades
Four - Coxless
An error occurred. Try again later
arrow&v

The Sleeping Queens

MON 138

Glyn Locke

Single

Weight (Kg)

-

-

Manufacture Date

-

CYM 309

CYM 309

Swift

Single

Weight (Kg)

57-70

Manufacture Date

01/04/21

MON 134

MON 134

WinTech

Single

Weight (Kg)

Manufacture Date

01/01/15

MON 133

MON 133

Aylings

Single

Weight (Kg)

Manufacture Date

MON 137

MON 137

Filippi

Single

Weight (Kg)

85-100

-

Manufacture Date

1/1/2005

CYM 301

CYM 301

Swift

Single

Weight (Kg)

75-90

Manufacture Date

01/03/21

MOC

MOC

Single

Weight (Kg)

Manufacture Date

MON 666

MON 666

Empacher

Single

Weight (Kg)

Manufacture Date

Idéfix

MON 136

Stampfli

Single

Weight (Kg)

75-85

-

Manufacture Date

1/1/2011

MON 135

MON 135

Empacher

Single

Weight (Kg)

Manufacture Date

01/01/05

MON 117

MON 117

Carl Douglas

Single

Weight (Kg)

Manufacture Date

MOC 403

MOC 403

Janousek

Four - Coxed

Weight (Kg)

60-75

Stern Coxed

Manufacture Date

01/01/93

arrow&v